Jury 2018

Jury 2018

2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Jury chairman


USHULLU ILYA ILYICH

Soloist and member of the artistic council of the Mosconcert, candidate of art history, head of the creative commission “Academic Vocal” of the Moscow Musical Society, laureate of international competitions.

Jury members


TERENTIEVA ELENA SERGEEVNA

Soloist of the Kolobov Moscow Novaya Opera Theater, Honored Artist of the Republic of Bashkortostan, laureate of international competitions.

DOBRIKOV OREST ORESTOVICH

Honored Worker of Culture of the Russian Federation, Deputy Chairman of the Board of the Moscow Musical Society.

ONOPCHENKO SOFIA VYACHESLAVOVNA

Participant of the TV project “Voice”, artist of the theater “Gradsky Hall”, teacher of vocal and stage skills, laureate of international competitions.

GLADKOV ALEXANDER VLADIMIROVICH

Soloist of Mosconcert, deputy head of the creative commission “Academic Vocal” of the Moscow Musical Society, laureate of international competitions.

LUTSIV-TERNOVSKAYA OLGA VLADISLAVOVNA

Soloist of the Moscow Academic Musical Theater named after KS Stanislavsky and Vl. I. Nemirovich-Danchenko, laureate of the international competition.

ROMANOVA SVETLANA YURIEVNA

Stage director of musical performances and show programs of Mosconcert, singer, laureate of international competitions.

DARIN DMITRY ALEXANDROVICH

Russian poet and prose writer, member of the Writers’ Union of Russia and LPR, member of the Union of Journalists of Russia, Doctor of Economics, coordinator of the festival movement of the Russian world “Osyannaya Rus”.

LAZAREV IGOR MIKHAILOVICH

Opera singer, honored artist of the Republic of Kalmykia, teacher of the Gnesins Russian Academy of Music, associate professor of the A. Schnittke Higher School of Music at the Russian State Social University.

SOROKINA TATIANA IVANOVNA

Soloist of Moskontsert, actress, vocal teacher, public figure, laureate of international competitions.

YATSKEVICH VLADIMIR VLADIMIROVICH

Conductor and artistic director of the City Opera.